2019 Wichita Riverfest

Concert Schedule

Are you stoked for all the live entertainment offered at Wichita Riverfest? See the full schedule below! Headliners in bold.

Jump to the bottom to see which acts are hitting the Kennedy Plaza Stage and the Redguard Stage.

May 31

Kennedy Plaza Stage

8 p.m. - Twilight Pops with Wichita Symphony Orchestra

RedGuard Stage

6:15 p.m. - Aether
8:15 p.m. - Team Trimelo
8:45 p.m. - The Toadies

Century II Food Court Stage

11:30 a.m. - Pretend Friend
5 p.m. - The Giant Thriller

June 1

Kennedy Plaza Stage

6:30 p.m. - Sleepy Truckers
8 p.m. - The Delgado Brothers
9:30 p.m. - Los Lobos

RedGuard Stage - ¡Viva Wichita! 

6 p.m. - AYCCI Nortena
7:15 p.m. - Lusio Molina y Sus Rivales
8:45 p.m. - La Fuiria del Bravo

June 2

Kennedy Plaza Stage

4 p.m. - Kyle Kilgore Band
5:15 p.m. - Morrison Country
7:15 p.m. - Becca Mancari
9 p.m. Granger Smith

RedGuard Stage - River Blues Renewed presented by the Wichita Blues Society

6:30 p.m. - The Macy Brothers
8 p.m. - Marquise Knox

June 3

Kennedy Plaza Stage - Gospelfest

5:30 p.m. - Children's Choir and Community Band & Choir
8:45 p.m. - Yolanda Adams

RedGuard Stage

6:30 p.m. - Kings of the Fallen
8 p.m. - Heavy Metal Karaoke

June 4

Kennedy Plaza Stage - Festival of Broadway

6:30 p.m. Laughing Feet Performers
7:15 p.m. - Roxy's Downtown
8 p.m. - Mosley Street Melodrama
8:45 p.m. - Music Theatre Wichita

RedGuard Stage - A Salute to Military

6:15 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Brass Band: Sounds of Freedom
7:15 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Ceremonial Concert Band
8 p.m. - Military Salute & Taps
9 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Rock Band: Hard to Handle

Century II Food Court Stage

5 p.m. - Tropical Shores Steel Drums

June 5

Kennedy Plaza Stage - Wet 'n' Wild Dance Party

5:15 p.m. - DJ Carbon
7:30 p.m. - XV
9 p.m. - Talib Kweli

RedGuard Stage

6 p.m. - Piper Leigh
7:15 p.m. - Mountain Deer Revival
9 p.m. - Jerrod Niemann

June 6

Kennedy Plaza Stage

5:30 p.m. - High Society Dixieland Band
7 p.m. - Shamarr Allen of Galaxtic
9 p.m. - Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

RedGuard Stage

8 p.m. - Kill Vargas & Friends

Century II Food Court Stage

5 p.m. - Back Pocket Driver

June 7

Kennedy Plaza Stage

5 p.m. - New Imperialism
6:15 p.m. - Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy
7:45 p.m. - MarchFourth Marching Band
9:30 p.m. - Gogol Bordello

RedGuard Stage - Chroma Paint Party

6:30 p.m. - Nocturnal by Nature

Century II Food Court Stage

4:30 p.m. - Lonesome Stranger

June 8

Kennedy Plaza Stage - Spirit AeroSystems Rockin' on the River

4:30 p.m. - Ziggowatts
5:45 p.m. - Common Kings
7:15 p.m. - SOJA
9 p.m. - Sublime with Rome

RedGuard Stage - Fiesta del Rio

7:30 p.m. - El Morro y Su Reunion
9:15 p.m. - La Sonora Tropicana



 

KENNEDY PLAZA STAGE

May 31

8 p.m. - Twilight Pops with Wichita Symphony Orchestra

June 1

6:30 p.m. - Sleepy Truckers
8 p.m. - The Delgado Brothers
9:30 p.m. - Los Lobos

June 2

4 p.m. - Kyle Kilgore Band
5:15 p.m. - Morrison Country
7:15 p.m. - Becca Mancari
9 p.m. Granger Smith

June 3 - Gospelfest

5:30 p.m. - Children's Choir and Community Band & Choir
8:45 p.m. - Yolanda Adams

June 4 - Festival of Broadway

6:30 p.m. Laughing Feet Performers
7:15 p.m. - Roxy's Downtown
8 p.m. - Mosley Street Melodrama
8:45 p.m. - Music Theatre Wichita

June 5 - Wet 'n' Wild Dance Party

5:15 p.m. - DJ Carbon
7:30 p.m. - XV
9 p.m. - Talib Kweli

June 6 

5:30 p.m. - High Society Dixieland Band
7 p.m. - Shamarr Allen of Galaxtic
9 p.m. - Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue

June 7

5 p.m. - New Imperialism
6:15 p.m. - Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy
7:45 p.m. - MarchFourth Marching Band
9:30 p.m. - Gogol Bordello

June 8

4:30 p.m. - Ziggowatts
5:45 p.m. - Common Kings
7:15 p.m. - SOJA
9 p.m. - Sublime with Rome

REDGUARD STAGE

May 31

6:15 p.m. - Aether
8:15 p.m. - Team Trimelo
8:45 p.m. - The Toadies

June 1¡Viva Wichita!

6 p.m. - AYCCI Nortena
7:15 p.m. - Lusio Molina y Sus Rivales
8:45 p.m. - La Fuiria del Bravo

June 2 - River Blues Renewed presented by Wichita Blues Society

6:30 p.m. - The Macy Brothers
8 p.m. - Marquise Knox

June 3

6:30 p.m. - Kings of the Fallen
8 p.m. - Heavy Metal Karaoke

June 4 - A Salute to Military

6:15 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Brass Band: Sounds of Freedom
7:15 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Ceremonial Concert Band
8 p.m. - Military Salute & Taps
9 p.m. - Kansas Army National Guard Rock Band: Hard to Handle

June 5 

6 p.m. - Piper Leigh
7:15 p.m. - Mountain Deer Revival
9 p.m. - Jerrod Niemann

June 6

8 p.m. - Kill Vargas & Friends 

June 7 - Chroma Paint Party

6:30 p.m. - Nocturnal by Nature

June 8 - Fiesta del Rio

7:30 p.m. - El Morro y Su Reunion
9:15 p.m. - La Sonora Tropicana

Find more events, activities and happenings during the 2019 Wichita Riverfest.

Wichita Highlights