Events
- Event Calendar
-
Annual Events
- Air Capital Bacon, Bourbon & Brews Festival
- Air Capital Comic Con
- Anime Festival Wichita
- Automobilia Moonlight Car Show & Street Party
- Autumn & Art
- Cars for Charities Rod & Custom Car Show
- ICT Bloktoberfest
- ICT Comic Con
- ICT Fest
- Illuminations Botanica Wichita
- NBC World Series
- Open Streets ICT
- Orie's Garlic Fest
- Prairie Fire Race Series
- Great Plains Renaissance Festival
- Small Business Saturday
- Smoke on the Plains Derby BBQ & Music Fest
- Paddy Day Parade
-
Tallgrass Film Festival
- Orpheum Theatre
- Exploration Place Dome Theater
- Regal Old Town
- CAC Theater
- TempleLive Wichita
- Tallgrass Film Center
- Kansas Leadership Center
- Advanced Learning Library
- Special Events and Galas
- Candela at The LUX
- Chainlink Gallery
- Old Cowtown Museum
- Crown Uptown Theatre
- NICHE
- Wichita Art Museum
- Exploration Place
- Tanganyika Twilight Tour
- Wagonmasters Downtown Chili Cookoff
- Wichita Asian Festival
- Wichita Jazz Festival
- Wichita Open
- Wichita Riverfest
- Wichita Taco Fest
- Zoobilee
- Twilight Tunes on the Terrace
- Victorian Christmas at Old Cowtown Museum
- JuneteenthICT Celebration
- Wichita Water Lantern Festival
- Wichita Pride Festival
- Prairieland Beer and Music Fest
- Frontiers in Flight Open House & Air Show
- Wild Lights at the Zoo
- Holly Jolly Jurassic Holiday
- Arctic Adventure
- Lights at AbilityPoint
- A Country Christmas
- Holiday Stroll & Tree Lighting
- Watson's Christmas Express
- Ice Pond at the Plazzio
- Death by Chocolate
- Wichita Brewing Co. Relay Marathon
- Midwest Winefest
- Wichita Home Show
- Asian Night Market
- The Dam Jam
- Sunflower Summer Program
- Drone Light Festival
- Kansas Global Holiday Market
- Merry & Bright Union Station Lighting
- Wichita Symphony Youth Orchestras Spring Concerts
- Seasonal
- Submit an Event
2023 Tallgrass Film Festival Film Screenings at Tallgrass Film Center
Thursday, October 5
12:00 PM
-
Valley of Exile
3:00 PM
-
The Moon & Back
-
A Relationship with a Camera
-
Rosemary A.D. (After Dad)
9:30 PM
Late Night Short Film Program
-
Come Correct
-
Scotty's Vag
-
Dick Control
-
Give It To Me
-
She's Clean
-
Just Lie to Me
-
Daddy
Friday, October 6
11:00 AM
-
Join or Die
-
Balloon Boy
2:00 PM
Comedy Short Film Program
-
What to Watch
-
Vance and the Afterlife
-
Farmers Dating-Recontres Paysannes
-
Wheel
-
Somewhere in Between
-
The Car Spotter
-
Only Worn Once
-
Voice Activated
-
Headdress
-
This is About the Census
4:30 PM
-
Summer of Violence
7:30 PM
Let's Get Weird Short Film Program
-
Don't Let Kyle Sity Down
-
Beat
-
Claudio's Song
-
Dinner at the Smyth's
-
Cuxball
-
ROAD HEAD
-
The Recruit
-
Fish Bowl
-
The Sperm Bank
10:00 PM
Horror & Bloody Short Film Program
-
Go to Bed, Raymond
-
Welcome Home, Eugene
-
Tough Skin
-
You're Not Home
-
Don't Turn Off the Ghost Light
-
ZIP
-
Mohagany Drive
-
Our First Priority
-
Florence in Customer Care
-
Detox
Saturday, October 7
11:00 AM
-
Hanging Gardens
-
The Red Ball
2:00 PM
Joel Fein Spotlight on Emerging Filmmakers Program
-
Out of Pocket
-
Affirming Ourselves
-
Mirror Me
-
Dry Desert Plants Warm My Heart
-
My Friend, David
-
No Dogs Allowed
-
See You Yesterday
-
Mosquito Fish
-
Acquaintance
-
Inner Sounds
-
Daisies
-
ROOM
-
Here
-
A Prayer for My Mother: The Eva Brettler Story
-
The Shantyman
4:30 PM
-
EL ROSTRO DE LA MEDUSA (The Face Of The Jellyfish)
-
Alegrías riojanas
10:00 PM
-
Name of the Game
Sunday, October 8
2:00 PM
-
Adolfo
4:30 PM
Relationships Short Film Program
-
Kiss 'n' Ride
-
All I Ever Wanted
-
The 4 of Us
-
Bad Asian
-
Gold and Mud
-
MnM
-
Inés Unfortunately
-
Hit Friends
-
Confessions